Oct. 19th RPNA Meeting Agenda

Oct. 19th RPNA Meeting Agenda

 

RIVER PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION

Board Meeting Agenda

Thursday, October 19, 2017 at 7:30 pm

Fremont Church – Room E-210

 

  1. Roll Call and Call to Order                                                                                                                               (7:30 – 7:35)

 

 

Doug Leslie President
Molly Greene Vice President
Renee Stern Secretary
Melissa Murphy Treasurer
Shelly Hescock Board Member, Neighborhood Watch Committee Chair
Gail Thearle Board Member, Finance Committee Chair
Eric Schranz Board Member, Public Relations Chair and Finance Committee
Curtis Cogdill Board Member, Events Committee Chair, Public Relations and Neighborhood Improvement Committee
Chip Studley Board Member, Membership and Elections Committee Chair
David Boyer Board Member
Mike Craig Board Member, Neighborhood Improvement Committee Chair
Caitlin Morrow Events Committee Member
Justin Wisely Neighborhood Watch Committee Member
Andrew White Neighborhood Improvement Committee Member
Richard Vincent Public Relations Committee Member
Tamis Reed Membership Coordinator
Sean O’Brian Member at Large

 

 

  1. Approve the Agenda; Add items not on Agenda, Approve the Minutes                                       (7:35 -7:40)
  2. Fall General Meeting                                                                                                                    (7:40 – 8:15)

Format, agenda, setup, membership, items we want to bring to the attention of the membership

 

  1. Elections                                                                                                                                        (8:15 – 8:30)
  2. Responsibility for Advertising in the River Park Review                                                                 (8:15 – 8:25)
  3. Articles for the next Review                                                                                                            (8:25 – 8:35)
  4. Volunteers for Tree Planting Day                                                                                                    (8:35 – 8:40)
  5. Public Comment                                                                                                                             (8:40 – 8:50)
  6. Committee Reports                                                                                                                        (8:50 – 9:00)
    1. Finance Committee Report (Melissa)
    2. Membership and Elections Report (Chip)
    3. Public Relations Committee Report (Eric)
    4. Neighborhood Watch Committee Report (Shelley)
    5. Events Committee Report (Curtis)
    6. Neighborhood Improvement Committee Report (Mike)

 

  1. Adjourn                                                                                                                                            (9:00)

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *